We use cookies
to help provide you with a good experience on our website. By continuing to browse the website, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

SPEAKERS AND GUESTS 2021

ASKAR ISMAILOV

Chairman of the Board

Altair Capital

OLIVIER MARONNEAUD

Director Chemical Consulting

IHS MARKIT

Igor Smirnov

Deputy Head of the Banking Support of Contracts Department

GAZPROMBANK

Odil Temirov

Chairman of the Board

Navoiyazot

Sergey Abramov

Licensing Sales Manager

STAMICARBON

TARAS TARASOV

Head of Information Technology

PAVLODAR OIL REFINERY

ALISHER BAKHADIROV

Head of Gas Chemicals Department

UZBEKNEFTEGAZ

Vladimir Kiselev

Deputy General Director for Marketing

SHCHEKINOAZOT

ANASTAS GATUNOK

Deputy Head of Center for Energy Research

RUSSIAN ENERGY AGENCY, MINISTRY OF ENERGY

Sergey Radchenko

Head CIS Region

NEXANTECA

Enver Shulgin

Senior Vice President

WIKA CIS

Igor Rogov

Director of the CIS office

Sulzer GTC

Theresa Feltes

Licensing Manager

Chevron Phillips Chemical

Gabit Tolkinbayev

General Director

PetroGas Chemical Association in Kazakhstan

TALGAT TEMIRZHANOV

Managing Director

ILF CONSULTING ENGINEERS

Sridhar Nagaraja

PMC Team Leader - Bureauveritas

SHURTAN GAS UPGRADE PROJECT

Assel Kulybekova

Manager, Outsourcing services, Caspian sub-region

SGS KAZAKHSTAN

Vadim Fedorov

Business Development Director

AVEVA

Luigi Fiorentino

Vice-President Commercial, CIS & Turkey

Technip Energies

Afgan Guliyev

Director Project Management Office

SOCAR TURKEY

Andrey Skorochkin

Managing Director of the Strategy Department in Russia and Kazakhstan

Accenture

Elena Petriaeva

Technical Marketing Manager Middle East and Central Asia

BASF

Konstantin Anuchin

Chief Process Engineer

SCHLUMBERGER

Robert Poteet

Director of Business Development Global Project Business

WIKA

Mikhail Nikulin

General Director

GAZPROMNEFT - INDUSTRIAL INNOVATIONS

Dr. MATTHIAS STEIN

Director Chemical Conversion Market

AIR LIQUIDE GLOBAL E&C SOLUTIONS

Igor Girnyk

Founder

BALTCHEM INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS

Nuriddin Mukhtorov

Deputy Head of the Refining and Petrochemicals Department

Uzbekneftegaz

Askhat Bekenov

Head of Energy and Sustainability Development Projects

KAZAKH INVEST

Suhrob Annamuradov

Chief Specialist, Strategic Planning and Development

Uzbekneftegaz

Umid Siddikov

Deputy of Chairman of the Board

JIZZAKH PLASTIC

IGOR ZUGA

General Director

ONHP

MARIYAM IGISENOVA

Head of Automation, Planning and Operational Control Department

KAZMUNAYGAS

Rustem Kereev

Chief Process Engineer

NEFTEKHIM COMPANY

Odilzhon Tilavoldiev

Chief Engineer

Chinazky refinery

Ikbol Rahimov

Project Director

FERGANA REFINERY

Kidirboi Kaipnazarov

Production Director

UZBEKISTAN GTL

Masrur Shakirov

Deputy General Director

JIZZAKH PETROLEUM

Alibek Zhilbaev

Chairman of the Board

KLPE

Uktam Isaev

Deputy General Director for Production

Shurtan Gas Chemical Complex

Berik Zhankubaev

Managing Director for Development

UNITED CHEMICAL COMPANY

Odil Karimov

First Deputy of General Director

Uzbekistan GTL

Nadjimov Giyosiddin

General Director

CHINAZ REFINERY

Khabib Latipov

Director

FERGANA OIL REFINERY

MURAT DOSMURATOV

Deputy Chairman of the Board

KLPE

Shermat Shamsiev

General Director

MUBAREK GAS REFINERY

Nazirzhon Suyarov

Deputy Chairman

NAVOIYAZOT

Ospanbek Alseitov

General Director

PAVLODAR OIL CHEMISTRY REFINERY

Alexander Dashevskiy

First Deputy of General Director

Surhan Gas Chemical Operating Company

Akbar Kurbanov

Head of Investment Development Department

UZKIMYOSANOAT

Volodymyr Oliynyk

Director, Business Development FSU

KBR Technology Solutions

DOWNSTREAM CENTRAL ASIA
SOCAR's Heydar Aliyev Oil Refinery signs license and design agreements with Axens for the fluid catalytic cracking unit
SOCAR HQ sign licensing and design agreements for the Fluid Catalytic Cracking (FCC) unit between the Heydar Aliyev Oil Refinery.
INTERESTED TO JOIN AS A SPEAKER?
We are looking for speakers now. Get in touch with us to discuss how you can be involved in the agenda.