SPEAKERS & GUESTS 2019

VLADIMIR RAZUMOV

Deputy Chairman of the Board

SIBUR

ALAN GELDER

Vice President for Refining and Petrochemicals

WOOD MACKENZIE

CARLOS MONDOLFI

Project Director, Refining and Petrochemicals, Joint Projects Development Department

ROSNEFT

ANTON RUBTSOV

Director, Oil Refining, Gas Processing and Petrochemicals Department

MINISTRY OF ENERGY

YURIY RUBIN

Director for Investment and Project Finance

IRKUTSK OIL COMPANY

DANIL EFREMOV

Director-Business Development, Petrochemical Plants

LINDE ENGINEERING

DMITRY STEPKIN

R&D Director

SIBUR

PETER CALLAIS

Vice President Global Sales

TOWNSEND SOLUTIONS

ANTON TVELENEV

Global Director – Polymers Sub-Sector Lead

WORLEYPARSONS

MAURIZIO BACCI

Deputy Licensing Director EMEA

LYONDELLBASEL

OLGA DAVYDAVA

Partner

HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS

DANILA LOGOFET

Global Energy Practice Partner

HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS

AHMED WAFI

EMEA Petrochemicals – Business Development

SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC

ANDREY KOSTIN

General Director

RUPEC

NAIL KHAIRULLIN

Head of Chemicals Development – New Petrochemical Complex Project Office

TATNEFT

PETER SKELLEY

Chief Projects Officer

CARBON HOLDINGS

DMITRIY TKACHENKO

Managing Director

KAZAKH INVEST

YURY GOLUBEV

Commercial Manager

UNIVATION TECHNOLOGIES

OLEG VEDERNIKOV

Head of Refining and Petrochemicals Development Department

GAZPROM NEFT

MARIA AREFIEVA

Partner

A. T. KEARNEY

RUSTEM MURTAZIN

Head of Production Development Department

GAZPROM NEFTEKHIM SALAVAT

SERGEY GILMUTDINOV

Deputy Director for Petrochemicals Department

ROSNEFT

EVGENY SUZDALTSEV

Deputy General Director for Production

STAVROLEN

IGOR KLIMOV

Deputy Director of Oil & Gas Chemicals Department

ROSNEFT

DENIS MAKSIMOV

Head of New Production Development

NIZHNEKAMSK-NEFTEHIM

DMITRY GALANIN

Head of Technological Evaluation of Projects

NIZHNEKAMSK NEFTEHIM

DMITRY BULAVIN

Managing Director

AGENCY OF TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT

VLADIMIR DUBOK

Director for Development and New Technologies

TITAN

ORHAN ALIYEV

Deputy General Director for Business Development

SOCAR RUS

KSENIA KARETINA

Head of Analytical Center

SIBUR

TIMUR KHAIRETDINOV

Managing Director – Project and Structured Finance

GAZPROMBANK

DENIS BORISOV

Energy Center Leader – CEE & Central Asia

EY

MARAT FATYKHOV

Chief Technologist – New Petrochemical Complex Project Office

TATNEFT

EVGENIYA PILIPENKO

Director of Infrastructure Projects & Deals

SIBUR

GENNADIY USHAKOV-DOBROV

Director of Innovative Technologies & Implementation

NEW STREAM

MARAT AMINEV

Head of Polyethylene

AMUR GAS CHEMICAL COMPLEX, SIBUR

VLADIMIR SIZOV

Deputy Chairman

BELNEFTEHIM

ULRICH SCHULTE LUENZUM

Head of Department Project Finance and United Loans

EULER HERMES

JUNHYUN KIM

Deputy Director – Plant Finance Department

EXPORT-IMPORT BANK OF KOREA

XU YOUMING

Regional Representative Technology and Marketing

SINOPEC

VALERY CHEREPANOV

Head of Industry 4.0

SIBUR

ALEXANDER SILKIN

Managing Director for Energy and Downstream Sector

GAZPROMBANK

ALEXEY ZADORIN

Head of Development and Conceptual Engineering, Petrochemical and Refining Development Department

GAZPROM NEFT

AYMAN EL-HASHEM

Associate Partner

MCKINSEY & COMPANY

SERGEY DONSKOY

Member of the Board, Advisor to General Director

IRKUTSK OIL COMPANY

LEONID ALYOKHIN

General Director

TANECO

ILSHAT SALAKHOV

Deputy General Director for Technical Support and Quality

TANECO

AIRAT SAFIN

Ethylene Plant Director

KAZANORGSINTEZ

ALEKSEY ARTEMYEV

Project Manager

SIBUR

EVGENIY SHVETSOV

General Director

ANGARSK POLYMER PLANT

PAVEL BOEV

Project Manager, Oil and Gas Chemicals Development Projects

ROSNEFT

UWE BOLTERSDORF

CEO Business Unit Industrial Specialties

THYSSENKRUPP INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS

WALTER TESCH

Head of Business Area Refining, Chemicals and Petrochemicals

ILF CONSULTING ENGINEERS

ANATOLY SENDEL

Deputy General Director for Production

TITAN

SERGEY KALYUZHNY

Advisor to the Chairman of the Board, Chief Scientist

RUSNANO

MAXIM UFAYEV

Partner

MCKINSEY & COMPANY

ALEJANDRO CARRILLO

Director Business Development, Petrochemicals

MCDERMOTT

MARTIN COSFELD

Senior Sales Manager

THYSSENKRUPP INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS

VYACHESLAV AGAFEYEV

General Director

UOP

RUSTEM AKHMETOV

Head of Development

NOVOKUYBYSHEVSK PETROCHEMICAL COMPANY

URAL URMANTSEV

Deputy General Director for Development

UFAORGSINTEZ

CIS PETRO-
CHEMICALS
60% of polyethylene and polypropylene produced by ZapSibNeftekhim will be exported
INTERESTED TO SPEAK?
We are open to your suggestions? Get in touch with us to discuss it further