SPEAKERS AND GUESTS 2019

IGOR KLIMOV

Deputy Director of Oil & Gas Chemicals Department

ROSNEFT

SERGEY BASALYK

Commercial Director

YAKUT FUEL AND ENERGY COMPANY

NIKOLAY MONAKHOV

Director for project planning and engineering

RUSHIMCOM

EGOR KRIVCHUN

General Director

GIAP

GRIGORY OMELCHENKO

General Director

BALTIC GAS CHEMICAL COMPANY

ALEKSANDRA KARYAGINA

Head of Licensing

HALDOR TOPSOE

DMITRY MAKAROV

Deputy General Director for Prospective Development

KEMEROVO AZOT

NIKITA GOLOVKIN

Deputy Director of Gas Monetisation and Development Division

ROSNEFT

DMITRY RYBKIN

Marketing Director

KUIBYSHEVAZOT

VSEVOLOD BEBUTOV

Deputy General Director for Economic Development

ACRON

ALEKSANDR LUKIN

Advisor to General Director

EUROCHEM

ALISHER BAKHADIROV

Head of Department, Deep Hydrocarbon Processing

UZBEKNEFTEGAZ

ALEKSEY MAKAROV

Vice President for Capital Construction

ACRON

ANDREY ALEKSEEV

Acting General Director

YAKUT FUEL AND ENERGY COMPANY

MARIA KHALIZEVA

Deputy Department Director for Innovative Technologies

NEW STREAM

VASILIY KURILO

General Director

SIBMETAKHIM

DAVE MCCASKILL

Vice President –Methanol & Derivatives Service

ARGUS MEDIA

PAOLO FARINA

Senior Gas Analyst

NEXANT

EGOR UKHOV

Senior Manager, Development of Petrochemistry

LUKOIL

VITALY PROTASOV

Director for Prospective Development

BALTIC GAS CHEMICAL COMPANY

ANATOLIY ZHUKOV

Head of Methanol and Formalin Production

ACRON

DANIL EFREMOV

Director-Business Development, Petrochemical Plants

LINDE ENGINEERING

NIKOLAY PAZOV

Head of Technical Development and Capital Investment

KUYBYSHEVAZOT

ERMANNO FILIPPI

CTO

CASALE

NAIL KHAIRULLIN

Head of Chemicals Development – New Petrochemical Complex Project Office

TATNEFT

GEORGY ELISEEV

Head of Analytics

URALCHEM

VLADIMIR LEONOV

Chief Expert

SIBUR

PRAKASH KEJRIWAL

Director

INDORAMA CORPORATION

ALEXANDER BISIKALO

Deputy General Director

MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRY

VLADIMIR AKISHIN

Head of Conceptual Analysis and Gas Commercialisation Division

GAZPROM NEFT

XU YOUMING

Regional Representative Technology and Marketing

SINOPEC

DIETHARD NOWAG

Senior Sales Manager

LINDE

MATTHIAS STEIN

Director for Global Chemical Conversion Market

AIR LIQUIDE GLOBAL E&C SOLUTIONS

KIRILL KOLONSKIKH

Deputy Executive Director for New Projects

GAZPROMNEFT RAZVITIE

MICHAEL PRUCHNIE

Managing Director

SEMFA INTERNATIONAL

MICHAEL SHISHKANOV

Deputy Director for Investments

ESN GROUP

DMITRY AKISHIN

Head of Gas and Chemistry

VYGON CONSULTING

SERGEY KOLYADA

Chief Manager, Business Development Analysis

LUKOIL

VIKTOR BLINKOV

Deputy Head for Capital Construction

STAVROLEN

ALBERT GRATS

Director of Petrochemical Development Department

TATNEFT

ANTON KARYAGIN

Head of Technology and Catalyst Department

HALDOR TOPSOE

MARIA BELOVA

Research Director

VYGON CONSULTING

IGOR ESIN

Chairman of the Board

NIIK

CHRISTOPHER CHATTERTON

Chief Operating Officer

METHANOL INSTITUTE

VALENTINA KOLODINSKAYA

Project Director

URALCHEM

ROMAN ZHIROV

Project Manager – Gas Projects and Operations

GAZPROM NEFT

SERGEY ANIKUSHIN

Chief Engineer

KUIBYSHEVAZOT

OLEG ALEKPEROV

Deputy Director for Methanol and Formalin Production

ACRON

TOBIAS BIRWE

Head of Sales, Ammonia & Urea

THYSSENKRUPP INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS

SEMEN EVREINOV

Head of Representative Office, Russia & CIS

STAMICARBON

VLADIMIR MISHIN

Senior Regional Manager

UOP

VLADIMIR DUBOK

Director for Development and New Technologies

TITAN

OLEG SHURUPOV

Director for Production

TAU NEFTEKHIM

ANDREA SCOTTO

Head of Processing Department

CASALE

CLAUDIO MARSICO

Director Sales – Head of Sales Department

THYSSENKRUPP INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS

MINGAZI GIBADUKOV

Chief Technologist

TATNEFTEKHIM INVEST HOLDING

VLADIMIR SKUBIN

Deputy Director

METACLAY

SERGEY MISHIN

Strategic Sales Department Director Russia & CIS

EMERSON

SERGEY AFTONYUK

Director, Gas Synthesis Technologies

ORGNEFTEKHIM HOLDING

ANDREY BYLININ

Commercial Director

KUIBYSHEVAZOT

OLEG KOSTIN

General Director

NIIK

ANDREY KOSTIN

General Director

RUPEC

MIKHAIL YASKEVICH

First Deputy Executive Director, Chief Engineer

ACRON

ANDREY KOLOSOVSKY

General Director

NOVGORODSKIY GIAP

CIS GAS MONETISATION
Prospects and Challenges of Global Ammonia and Nitrogen Markets
Presentation by Georgiy Eliseyev, Head of Analytics, Uralchem at the CIS Gas Monetisation
CIS GAS MONETISATION
Upcoming methane-based chemical projects in the CIS region
HAVE A TOPIC YOU WANT TO SHARE?
Please, fill in the form indicating your topic. We would like to know all about your ideas