SPEAKERS AND GUESTS 2019

Emil Eminov

Chief Operating Officer

SOCAR TURKEY

Federico Colombara

Partner and Associate Director, Downstream Oil & Gas

BCG

Valerio Coppini

Vice President Business Development

NEXTCHEM (MAIRE TECNIMONT GROUP)

Claus-Peter Hälsig

Vice President Process & Technology

FLUOR

Enrico Rolandelli

VP, Engineering, Technology & R&D

TECNIMONT

Rob Leonard

SVP Business Development, Europe and Central Asia Global Sales and Marketing

Worley

Armando Bianco

Engineering Manager

ENIPROGETTI (ENI)

Geoff Roberts

Director, Energy Industry Strategy, Oracle Construction and Engineering

ORACLE

Maksim Varshavskiy

Partner

McKinsey & Company

MARAT USMANOV

General Director

LUKOIL-NIZHEGORODNI-INEFTEPROEKT

OXANA KOERNER

Senior Associate

HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS

DMITRY PROKLASHKIN

Business Development Director

AVEVA

DMITRY BARANOV

Head of EPC competencies development

NIPIGAZ

OLIVIER MARONNEAUD

Director Chemical Consulting

IHS MARKIT

Frank-Peter Ritsche

CEO

PROJECTTEAM

Janusz Bogdanski

President - Poland & Ukraine Section

AACE INTERNATIONAL

Pavel Ryabchenko

Business Development Director

Honeywell

OLGA GUSHCHINA

International Activities and Relations, Head of Department

TS ENGINEERING

IGOR ZUGA

General Director

ONHP

Aleksey Ioffe

Project Manager Research and Development

SIBUR

Andrey Kislitsyn

Managing Director, CFO

Rosneft Deutschland GmbH

Will Scargill

Managing Analyst

GLOBALDATA

Stuart Ravens

Chief Analyst, Tech Thematic Research

GLOBALDATA

Sergey Kochetov

CEO

ROSTOV- NEFTEKHIM

Aliya Mukanova

Senior Capital Projects Analyst

IPA

Alexander Startsev

Director for Investment and Capital Construction

GAZPROM NEFTEKHIM SALAVAT

John Fotherby

Chairman

ECI (European Construction Institute)

Yuri Yerogov

Director for Capital Construction

PETROTEL-LUKOIL

GRIGORY OMELCHENKO

General Director

BALTIC GAS CHEMICAL COMPANY

Peter Schouten

Manager of Projects

FLUOR

IGOR KLIMOV

Deputy Director of Oil & Gas Chemicals Department

ROSNEFT

KANAN MIRZAYEV

Deputy General Manager, Strategy and Business Development

PETKIM

FANIS KALIMULLIN

Deputy General Director for Economics and Finance

KAZANORGSINTEZ

Gianni Bardazzi

Senior Vice President Group Special Initiatives and Regions Coordination

Maire Tecnimont

ALEXANDER GUD

Director of Modernisation and Development

MOZYR REFINERY

ANTON TVELENEV

Regional Sector Director – Refining & Chemicals, EMEA

Worley

Tony Maplesden

Project Collaboration Toolkit Coordinator

ECITB

EGOR UKHOV

Head of Petrochemicals Development Department

LUKOIL

EVGENIYA PILIPENKO

Director of Infrastructure Projects & Deals

SIBUR

DMITRIY SKOROBOGATOV

Deputy General Director for Investment and Project Activities

IRKUTSK OIL COMPANY

VUKASIN ERBEZ

Head of Investment Department

NIS GAZPROM NEFT

TADEUSZ WRÓBEL

Head of Engineering Support Office for Investment Projects

GRUPA LOTOS

Svetlana Apalnova

Head of Project Office for Financial Support of Priority Projects

LUKOIL

DOWNSTREAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Projects are people's business
Frank-Peter Ritsche, CEO at Project Team, speaks about project management. Downstream Project Management Conference, Frankfurt 2018
CONTACT US FOR A SPEAKING OPPORTUNITY
Please, fill in the form and we will get back to you in 2 days. Please, note some speaking slots are only available as part of a Sponsorship Package